Bourbon Steak - Miami
Wine List

WINES BY THE GLASS

SPARKLING WINES
GLORIA FERRER BLANC DE NOIRS carneros, california NV 18
VIBRANTLY FLORAL STRAWBERRY AND GINGERBREAD AROMAS PAIR WITH CRISP RED APPLE AND SPICE FLAVORS THAT BOUNCE ALONG THE FINISH.

GELOSO pavia, italy, brut rosé NV 16
ELEGANT AND GENEROUS WITH INITIAL AROMAS OF FRESH RED FRUIT AND SOFT BUBBLES. A PERFECT WAY TO START THE EVENING!

TAITTINGER LA FRANCAISE reims, brut NV 24
JUICY AND BROAD, WITH SUPPLE TEXTURE AND POWERFUL APPLE AND CITRUS PITH AROMAS. THIS WINE REALLY SHOWS OFF THE QUALITY OF THE PINOT NOIR. FINISHES LONG AND SPICY, WITH IMPRESSIVE CLARITY AND GRIP.

LAURENT-PERRIER tours sur marne, brut rosé NV 29
THIS IS EXUBERANT ROSE WITH FRESH RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND CREAMY BUBBLES.

KRUG GRANDE CUVÉE reims, brut NV 65
PERSISTENT BUBBLES, CREAMY BRIOCHE AND TREMENDOUS FOCUS ARE JUST SOME OF THE REASONS WHY THIS CHAMPAGNE IS AMONG THE BEST PRODUCED EVERY YEAR.


WHITE WINE
SAUVIGNON BLANC, PATIENT COTTAT LE GRAND CAILLOU loire, france 2017 14
EXPLOSIVE GRAPEFRUIT AND CANDIED CITRUS WITH HINTS OF GUAVA, FIG AND GOOSEBERRY.

PINOT GRIGIO, KETTMEIR alto adige, italy 2019 14
THIS BRILLIANT EXAMPLE POSSESSES ABUNDANT NOTES OF CRUSHED ROCKS, WHITE CURRANTS, QUINCE, HONEYED GRAPEFRUIT AND SPRING FLOWERS.

RIESLING, VON WINNING TROCKEN pfalz, germany 2019 16
THERE IS NEVER ENOUGH OF THESE WINES TO GO AROUND, AND WE ARE PRIVELEGED TO POUR THIS WINE. JUST DRINK IT AND YOU WILL SEE WHY!

RIESLING, DONNHOFF, KABINETT 'KREUZENACHER KROTENPFUHL' nahe, germany 2017 19
BRIGHT AND ENCHANTING. TEMPTINGLY JUICY, THE FLAVORS SPAN ASIAN PEAR, WHITE PEACH AND APRICOT. THIS WINE HAS IT ALL- INTENSITY, LAYERS OF FLAVORS AND AN IMPECCABLE SEAMLESSNESS THAT LASTS THROUGH THE GENEROUSLY TEXTURED FINISH.

CHARDONNAY, DUMOL WESTER REACH russian river valley, california 2016 20
THE DUMOL CHARDONNAY SHOWS AN ARRAY OF COMPLEX FRUIT TONES RANGING FROM WHITE PEAR AND APPLE TO NECTARINE. THE FRUIT IS BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED WITH GOOD NATURAL ACIDITY AND AN ELEGANT FINISH.

CHARDONNAY, LOUIS JADOT chablis, france 2019 18
PRONOUNCED NOSE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS, WITH LOVELY FRESHNESS AND A FEW MINERAL TOUCHES. THERE IS QUITE A BIT OF TENSION AND ACIDITY ON THE FINISH TO FRAME THE LAYERS OF RICH AND HIGHLY EXPRESSIVE FRUIT.

10182533 0 4 30 0 0 64 0 0 0 10004866 0 0 39

WINES BY THE GLASS - CONTINUED

ROSÉ WINE
MOURVEDRE/GRENACHE, LES VIGNOBLES GUEISSARD cotes de provence, france 202014
VIBRANT, DRY PINK WINE WITH REFRESHING RASPBERRY AND CHERRY FLAVORS.


RED WINE
PINOT NOIR, TOLLOT BEAUT chorey-les-beaune, france 201828
THIS IS A SEDUCTIVE PINOT NOIR WITH A MEDLEY OF STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, VIOLET AND CHERRY FLAVORS.

PINOT NOIR, THE CALLING russian river valley 201820
THIS LUSCIOUS PINOT NOIR IS BRIGHT, CLEAN, WELL STRUCTURED AND HAS A LINGERING, FRUIT FORWARD FINISH.

NEBBIOLO, DE FORVILLE barbaresco, italy 201625
THIS WINE IS AN INTENSE BRICK RED IN COLOR WITH A NOSE DOMINATED BY RIPE RED FRUIT. THE FLAVORS ARE VIBRANT AND FRESH WITH FIRM TANNINS.

MALBEC, SALENTEIN valle de uco, argentina 201915
THIS IS A WINE THAT SHOWS THE DISTINCT AROMA OF RIPE BLACKBERRY, WITH HINTS OF MINERALS, HERBS AND WILDFLOWERS. IT'S HARD NOT TO LOVE THE CHARMING FORWARDNESS OF THE 2019 VINTAGE.

SYRAH, STOLPMAN ballard canyon, california 201918
EXCEPTIONAL SPICEBOX NOSE OF BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, GINGERBREAD, BING CHERRY, RED CURRANT AND PLUM. A REAL GEM FROM WASHINGTON STATE!

GARNACHA/CARIGNAN, BLACK SLATE 'PORRERA' priorat, spain 201718
THIS WINE IS PURE AND ELEGANT WITH AN INTENSE NOSE OF RED FRUITS AND SUBTLE SPICE.

MERLOT, DUCKHORN napa valley, california 201720
FROM ITS TEMPTING AROMAS OF RIPE CHERRY AND BLACK RASPBERRY TO ITS SWEET, DUSTY TANNINS AND SUPPLE TEXTURE, THIS A LUSH AND EXPANSIVE EXPRESSION OF NAPA VALLEY MERLOT.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON/MERLOT, CONFIDENCES DE PRIEURE-LICHINE margaux, france 201628
GARNET IN COLOR, WITH LOTS OF BLACKBERRY, MINERAL, LICORICE AND HINTS OF TOASTY OAK. MEDIUM-BODIED, WITH VELVETY TANNINS AND A LONG FINISH.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON/SYRAH BOOKER HARVEY & HARRIET paso robles, california 201819
AN EXUBERANT BOUQUET OF CANDIED BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, JASMINE AND ORANGE BLOSSOMS JUMPS OUT OF THE GLASS AND DEMANDS FULL ATTENTION.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DAOU paso robles, california 201918
A WINE OF DEPTH AND EXPRESSION. THIS IS CLASSY CABERNET WITH AROMAS OF CIGAR BOX AND PLUM.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON, ANTICA atlas peak, california 2015magnum28
DARK IN COLOR, IT DISPLAYS MIGHTY AROMAS OF CHERRY, CASSIS, WET STONE AND SWEET OAK. RICH AND LAYERED FLAVORS OF BLACKBERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE COMPLIMENT THE FIRM TANNINS.


SOMMELIER SELECTIONS: WHITE
Progressive growers offer many superb wines that we have discovered over the years of tasting and traveling. These hidden gems have personality and individuality along with value.

ARNEIS, CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO piedmont, italy 201968
ALBARINO, PAZO DE SENORANS rìas baixas, spain 201968
ALIGOTE, JEAN-MARC PILLOT bourgogne aligote, france 201878
ALIGOTE, PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY bourgogne aligote, france 201998
CHARDONNAY, DUMOL WESTER REACH russian river valley, california 201879
CHARDONNAY, LOUIS JADOT chablis, france 201972
CHARDONNAY, CASTELLO DELLA SALA CERVARO umbria, italy 201898
CHARDONNAY, PIERRE-YVES CLOIN-MOREY LE BLANC saint-aubin, france 2019169
CHARDONNAY/PINOT BIANCO, CA' DEL BOSCO curtefranca, italy 2014129
CHENIN BLANC, NICOLAS JOLY 'COULÉE DE SERRANT' savenniéres, france 2016240
FURMINT, SZEPSY tokaji, hungary 201189
GEWURTZTRAMINER, DOMAINE WEINBACH CUVEE LAURENCE alsace, france 2006129
GRENACHE BLANC/VERMENTINO, BONNY DOON CIGARE VOLANT california 201968
GRÜNER VELTLINER, KNOLL 'RIED' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012114
GRÜNER VELTLINER, F.X. PICHLER 'LOIBENBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2014129
MALVASIA, BERMEJO lanzarote, canary islands 201160
MARSANNE/ROUSSANNE, JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage, france 2006480
MUSCADET, LOUIS METAIREAU CARTE NOIRE sevre-et-maine, france 201768
PINOT GRIGIO, HOFSTATTER alto adige, italy 201968
RIESLING, DONNHOFF 'OBERHAUSER LEISTENBERG' nahe, germany 202079
RIESLING, GROSSET 'POLISH HILL' clare valley, austrailia 2014114
RIESLING, KNOLL VINOTHEKFULLUNG SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012184
RIESLING, VON WINNING TROCKEN pfalz, germany 201964
ROUSSANNE/VIOGNIER, SINE QUA NON DEUX GRENOUILLES california 2016435
SAUVIGNON BLANC, CADE napa valley, california 201884
SAUVIGNON BLANC, CHATEAU LYNCH-BAGES bordeaux, france 2019198
SAUVIGNON BLANC, REGIS MINET VIEILLES VIGNES pouilly-fumé, france 201968
SEMILLON, PALAZZO CUVÉE BLANC napa valley, california 2014114

HALF BOTTLES

CHAMPAGNE
KRUG reims, brut rosé NV389
KRUG GRANDE CUVÉE reims, brut NV165
RUINART BLANC DE BLANCS reims, brut NV129

WHITE WINE
PINOT BLANC, ROBERT SINSKEY carneros, california 201548

RED WINE
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DARIOUSH napa valley, california 2018129
NEBBIOLO, DAMILANO LECINQUEVIGNE barolo, italy 201568
PINOT NOIR, KOSTA BROWNE russian river valley, california 2019115
SANGIOVESE, ALTESINO brunello di montalcino, italy 201669

CHAMPAGNE

Literally translated as ‘open landscape’, Champagne is not just any sparkling wine. It is a wine produced from three specific grape varieties: Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, and Pinot Meunier using the ‘Champagne Method’ from the province of the same name. Although sparkling wine is produced all over the world, it can only be called ‘Champagne’ in this strictly regulated district. Champagne may be produced in several styles, including: Non-Vintage, Rosé, Vintage, and Blanc de Blancs.

DELAMOTTE BLANC DE BLANCS le mesnil sur oger, brut NV189
KRUG GRANDE CUVÉE reims, brut NVdemi165
KRUG reims, brut rosé NVdemi389
KRUG reims, brut rosé NV619
LAURENT-PERRIER tours sur marne, brut rosé NV145
LAURENT PERRIER GRAND SIECLE tours sur marne, brut NV299
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'ALCHEMISTE trépail, brut rosé NV395
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'AMATEUR, [BLANC DE BLANCS] trépail,extra brut NV350
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'ARTISTE, [BLANC DE BLANCS] trépail, extra brut NV375
MOET & CHANDON DOM PERIGNON epernay, brut 2010450
MOET & CHANDON DOM PERIGNON epernay, brut rosé 2006999
PERRIER-JOUET FLEUR de CHAMPAGNE epernay, brut 2012299
PHILIPPONNAT CUVÉE 1522 mareuil-sur-ay, brut 2007256
LOUIS ROEDERER CRISTAL reims, brut 2013649
RUINART BLANC DE BLANCS reims, brut NV225
RUINART reims, brut rosé NV149
SALON BLANC DE BLANCS le mesnil sur oger, brut 1999769
TAITTINGER COMTES DE CHAMPAGNE reims, brut rosé 2002903
TAITTINGER COMTES DE CHAMPAGNE BLANC DE BLANCS reims, brut 2007420
TAITTINGER LA FRANCAISE reims, brut NV98
VOUETTE et SORBEE BLANC D'ARGILE buxieres-sur-arce, extra brut NV200
VOUETTE et SORBEE SAIGNEE DE SORBEE buxieres-sur-arce, extra brut NV225

SAUVIGNON BLANC

The Sauvignon Blanc grape originated in Bordeaux, it is widely grown in the Loire Valley, California, New Zealand, and Austria. Although the flavor components of melon, lime, and passion fruit are similar among all the regions; the intensity and acidity levels can vary, depending upon the soil and climate. California Sauvignon Blancs are softer and show more fruit, while the New Zealand examples are brighter and spicier. In contrast to the viscous and powerful Sauvignon Blancs from Bordeaux, the wines from the Loire Valley are leaner and show more minerality.

CADE napa valley, california 201884
CRAGGY RANGE 'TE MUNA ROAD' martinborough, new zealand 201968
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2014269
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2015249
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2016235
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2014329
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2015299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2016299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU PUR SANG pouilly-fumé, france 2014299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2014399
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2015378
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2016378
LAIL VINEYARDS GEORGIA napa valley, california 2011259
REGIS MINET VIEILLES VIGNES pouilly-fumé, france 201768

CHARDONNAY - AMERICA

Not only is Chardonnay one of the most popular grape varietals in the world, it is one of the most versatile and flavorful. At its best, Chardonnay acts as an expression of the vineyard in which it is grown. Classic flavors of Chardonnay in California include apple, pear, butterscotch, honey, and pineapple. Due to its soft acidity and ripe fruit, California Chardonnay is much more approachable in its youth, and is often ready to drink soon after release.


SONOMA COUNTY AND NAPA VALLEY
DUMOL WESTER REACH russian river valley 201879
FAR NIENTE napa valley 2019129
HIRSCH VINEYARDS 'ESTATE' sonoma coast 2017145
KISTLER LES NOISETIERS sonoma coast 2019139
NEWTON UNFILTERED napa valley 201789
PALMAZ napa valley 2017159
PETER MICHAEL LA CARRIERE alexander valley 2018225
RAMEY 'RITCHIE' russian river valley 2017149

CENTRAL COAST
CHANIN 'SANFORD & BENEDICT' santa rita hills 2014109
FOXEN 'BIEN NACIDO' BLOCK UU santa maria valley 201684
J. LOHR 'ARROYO VISTA' arroyo seco 201768
SANDHI santa barbara 201672

CHARDONNAY - BURGUNDY

Burgundy produces the most profound and long-lived white wines in the world; The perplexing array of wines produced from a single grape has inspired winemakers and wine-lovers around the world. While climate, geography and geology all play important roles in these wines, it is the charming and talented people of Burgundy that make these wines among the most exciting in the world. Due to its complex soils and cooler climate, Chardonnay grown in Burgundy is leaner in texture and higher in acidity. In their youth they are driven by focused minerality and tart fruit flavors, but with age, they develop truly ethereal flavors such as honey, lemon custard and hazelnut.


BACKROADS OF BURGUNDY

COCHE-DURY bourgogne blanc 2016550
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'CHAMPLOTS' saint-aubin, premier cru 2018220
DOMAINE FERRET pouilly fuisse 201889

CHABLIS

VINCENT DAUVISSAT chablis 2019149
VINCENT DAUVISSAT 'FORETS' chablis premier cru 2019249
VINCENT DAUVISSAT 'LES PREUSES' chablis grand cru 2015335
DANIEL-ETIENNE DEFAIX 'LES LYS' chablis premier cru 2006149
LOUIS JADOT chablis 201972
FRANCOIS RAVENEAU petit chablis 2015magnum450
CAMILLE ET LAURENT SCHALLER chablis 201989

COTE DE BEAUNE

COCHE-DURY meursault 20161199
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'CHARMES' meursault premier cru 2017445
MAISON LATOUR puligny-montrachet 2019220
DOMAINE LEFLAIVE ‘CLAVOILLON’ puligny-montrachet premier cru 2012327
DOMAINE LEFLAIVE 'PUCELLES' puligny-montrachet premier cru 2013625
ALEX GAMBAL chassagne-montrachet 2016149
MAISON LATOUR chassagne-montrachet 2015159
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'ANCEGNIÈRES' chassagne-montrachet 2017240
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'BAUDINES' chassagne-montrachet premier cru 2011magnum659

GRAND CRUS

DOMAINE LOUIS LATOUR 'corton-charlemagne' grand cru 2018325
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'corton-charlemagne' grand cru 2014495
ETIENNE SAUZET 'montrachet' grand cru 20141729

RIESLING

Because of both its cellar longevity and its ability to maintain varietal identity while reflecting the individuality of its ‘terroir’, Riesling may be the best of all the white wine grapes. Although it is low in alcohol and light in body, the finest Rieslings have incredible aging potential, and develop a vivid and zesty bouquet that is often referred to as ‘petrolly’. It can produce wines that vary from dry to very sweet. Known for its combination of acidity and fruit extract, a typical Riesling is described as flowery, yet tart with grapefruit and honeysuckle-like flavors. No grape other than Riesling can produce a wine with such finesse, purity of fruit, intensity of flavor, and a ‘lift’ of acidity. While Riesling will grow on most soil types, it is sensitive to high chalk content and will not develop into wines of great character on loam. Hillside microclimates, which provide plenty of sun exposure as well as protection from the winds, are of paramount importance to quality Riesling.

KNOLL 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2011128
KNOLL 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012139
KNOLL 'LOIBENBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012127
KNOLL 'PFAFFENBERG' SELECTION wachau, austria 2011128
KNOLL 'PFAFFENBERG' SELECTION wachau, austria 2012139
KNOLL VINOTHEKFULLUNG SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012184
NIKOLAIHOF VINOTHEK wachau, austria 1997289
F.X. PICHLER 'BURGSTALL' FEDERSPIEL wachau, austria 201396
F.X. PICHLER 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2014195
J.J. CHRISTOFFEL, AUSLESE 'ERDENER TREPPCHEN' mosel, germany 2015140
DONNHOFF, AUSLESE GOLDKAPSEL 'NORHEIMER DELLCHEN' nahe, germany 2013169
KRUGER-RUMPF, SPÄTLESE 'MÜNSTERER DAUTENPFLÄNZER' nahe, germany 201598
ROBERT WEIL, SPATLESE 'KIEDRICH GRAFENBERG' rheingau, germany 2006179
ROBERT WEIL, TROCKEN 'KIEDRICH TURMBERG' rheingau, germany 2010135
VON WINNING TROCKEN pfalz, germany 201964
GROSSET 'POLISH HILL' clare valley, austrailia 2014114

THE WINES OF CHATEAU MUSAR

HOUSED IN AN 18TH CENTURY CASTLE IN GHAZIR, CHATEAU MUSAR WAS FOUNDED IN 1930 BY GASTON HOCHAR INSPIRED BY LEBANON'S 6,000-YEAR WINE MAKING TRADITION. THE VINES FOR THIS ESTATES UNIQUE WINES ARE LOCATED IN THE FAMED BEKAA VALLEY. CHATEAU MUSAR FIRST ACHIEVED INTERNATIONAL RECOGNITION DURING THE BRISTOL WINE FAIR IN ENGLAND IN 1979, WHERE THE WINE PRESS AND PROMINENT CRITICS DECLARED IT "THE DISCOVERY OF THE FAIR!".

CHATEAU MUSAR BLANC bekaa valley, lebanon 1998179
CHATEAU MUSAR BLANC bekaa valley, lebanon 2000141
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19673477
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19693255
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19751575
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19771369
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 1981999
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19831049
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 2013134

THE WINES OF SINE QUA NON

"OUR WINES WERE BORN OF PURE PASSION AND A WISHFUL DREAM-TO MAKE SOMETHINGTHAT IS SO DISTINCTIVE AND SO DELICIOUS AS TO MAKE IT INDESPENSIBLE TO WINE LOVERS THE WORLD OVER. CLEARLY A RATHER LOFTY, EVEN UNREALISTIC NOTION, BUT ONE WE DECIDED TO PURSUE ANYWAY. AND SO, WITH THE 1994 VINTAGE STARTED SINE QUA NON."

SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE SHAKTI california 2014475
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE SHAKTI california 2014magnum1575
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE LE CHEMIN VERS L'HERESIE california 2015475
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE DIRT VENACULAR california 2016480
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE DIRT VENACULAR california 2016magnum1599
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE GORGEOUS VICTIM california 2017525
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE GORGEOUS VICTIM california 2017magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' PATINE california 2011795
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' JUSQUA'A L'OS california 2013795
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' TESTA DEI CHERUBIN california 2014825
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' E california 2015850
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH PIRANHA WATERDANCE california 2014magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH TROUVER L'ARENE california 2015525
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH RATSEL california 2016550
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH RATSEL california 2016magnum1599
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH HATED HUNTER california 2017575
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH HATED HUNTER california 2017magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' PATINE california 2011825
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' LE SUPPLEMENT california 2013825
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' CAPO DEI PUTTI california 2014850
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' M california 2015899

SOMMELIER SELECTIONS: RED
Progressive growers offer many superb wines that we have discovered over the years of tasting and traveling. These hidden gems have personality and individuality along with value.

CABERNET FRANC, HABIT santa ynez valley, california 201878
CABERNET FRANC, PALAZZO napa valley, california 2014magnum359
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DAOU paso robles, california 201972
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, TENUTA SAN GUIDO GUIDALBERTO tuscany, italy 2019129
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 2014139
CABERNET SAUVIGNON/CABERNET FRANC, AO YUN shangri-la, china 2013675
CABERNET SAUVIGNON/SYRAH, BOOKER HARVEY & HARRIET paso robles, california 201978
DOLCETTO, PIO CESARE dolcetto d'alba, italy 201978
GAMAY, FOILLARD 'COTE DU PY' morgon, beaujolais, france 201298
GARNACHA/CARIGNAN, BLACK SLATE 'PORRERA' priorat, spain 201772
GRENACHE, DOMAINE DE MARCOUX chateauneuf du pape, france 2018145
GRENACHE, ORIN SWIFT ABSTRACT california 201979
GRENACHE/CINSAUT, BONNY DOON CIGARE VOLANT california 201968
MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON, SALENTEIN NUMINA valle de uco, argentina 201694
MERLOT, DUCKHORN napa valley, california 201884
MERLOT, NICKEL & NICKEL 'SUSCOL RANCH' napa valley, california 2017135
MERLOT/CABERNET FRANC, PALAZZO RIGHT BANK napa valley, california 2014179
MERLOT/SYRAH, GAJA CA' MARCANDA PROMIS tuscany, italy 201898
NEBBIOLO, DE FORVILLE barbaresco, italy 201798
NEBBIOLO, ROCCHEVIBERTI 'BOSCHIS' barolo, italy 2014149
NERO D'AVOLA/FRAPPATO, CASA DI GRAZIA VICTORYA cerasuolo di vittoria, italy 201568
PETITE SIRAH, ORIN SWIFT MACHETE california 2018109
PINOT NOIR, BETHEL HEIGHTS eola-amity hills, oregon 201979
PINOT NOIR, BODEGA CHACRA BARDA rio negro, argentina 201972
PINOT NOIR, PIERRE GUILLEMOT 'SERPENTIERES' savigny-les-beaune 1er cru, france 2017139
PINOT NOIR, LITTORAI sonoma coast, california 2019129
SANGIOVESE, LAMOLE DI LAMOLE chianti classico, italy 201868
SANGIOVESE, LA TORRE brunello di montalcino, italy 2016165
SANGIOVESE, SESTI brunello di montalcino, italy 2015225
SHIRAZ, DARIOUSH napa valley, california 2016179
SYRAH, ARNOT - ROBERTS sonoma coast, california 201989
SYRAH, STOLPMAN ballard canyon, california 201972
TEMPRANILLO, CUNE IMPERIAL rioja reserva, spain 201698
ZINFANDEL, KINSELLA 'SPENCER' dry creek valley, california 2017149
ZINFANDEL, TURLEY 'PASENTI' paso robles, california 2018129

PINOT NOIR - AMERICA

This sensual and charming grape produces some of the most ethereal wines in the world. The flavor component of this finicky grape varietal solely depends on where it is grown. Although it is grown all over the world, it is represented best in its place of origin, Burgundy. Pinot Noir seems to grow best on limestone and in relatively cool climate. The wines from California are riper, higher in alcohol, and fruitier than in Burgundy, where the wines seem firmer in texture. With bottle age, Red Burgundies shed their tannic exterior and unfold into flavors of cherry cola and licorice. Pinot Noirs from Oregon are more restrained in style than they are in California, and are often lighter with higher levels of acidity.


SONOMA AND MENDOCINO
CERITAS 'ELLIOTT' sonoma coast 2019145
DUMOL 'WESTER REACH' russian river valley 2017169
EMERITUS 'HALLBERG RANCH' russian river valley 201789
ETUDE carneros 201884
HIRSCH VINEYARDS 'SAN ANDREAS FAULT' sonoma coast 2017149
KOSTA BROWNE sonoma coast 2019234
LITTORAI sonoma coast 2019129
WILLIAMS SELYEM sonoma county 2019199
TWOMEY russian river valley 2019120
WAYFARER 'FORT ROSS - SEAVIEW' sonoma county 2012189

CENTRAL COAST
MORGAN 'DOUBLE L' santa lucia highlands 2017124
SANDHI santa rita hills 201984
TALLEY 'ESTATE' arroyo grande valley 201674

OREGON
ARCHERY SUMMIT dundee hills 2018139
BETHEL HEIGHTS eola-amity hills 201979
EVENING LAND VINEYARDS 'LA SOURCE' eola-amity hills 2016179
LINGUA FRANCA ESTATE eola-amity hills 2017135
PENNER-ASH willamette valley 201889
DOMAINE SERENE PINOT NOIR EVENSTAD RESERVE willamette valley 2017175
RESONANCE willamette valley 201889
SOTER 'MINERAL SPRINGS' yamhill-carlton 2015198

PINOT NOIR - BURGUNDY - COTE DE NUITS

DOMAINE FOURRIER VIEILLE VIGNE gevrey-chambertin 2016225
DOMAINE FOURRIER 'COMBES AUX MOINES' gevrey-chambertin premier cru 2016399
DOMAINE ROUMIER 'LA BUSSIERE' morey-st-denis premier cru 2018499
PIERRE NAIGEON 'LES ATHETS' chambolle musigny 2010magnum525
DOMAINE FOREY nuits-saint-georges 2018185

GRAND CRUS OF THE COTE DE NUITS

DOMAINE FOURRIER 'griotte-chambertin' grand cru 20171100
MOMMESSIN 'clos de tart' grand cru 20091050
DOMAINE DES LAMBRAYS 'clos des lambrays' grand cru 2014549
FRANCOIS BERTHEAU 'bonnes-mares' grand cru 20141255
LAURENT PONSOT DOMAINE et SELECTION 'bonnes mares' grand cru 2006399
JEROME CHEZEAUX 'clos vougeot' grand cru 2013549
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'grands-echézeaux' grand cru 20121899
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'grands-echézeaux' grand cru 20131980
MONGEARD-MUGNERET 'grands-echézeaux' grand cru 2012599
MONGEARD-MUGNERET 'richebourg' grand cru 20061143
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20113150
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20123195
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20133280
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'romanee st. vivant' grand cru 20071845
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'romanée st. vivant' grand cru 20133340

COTE DE BEAUNE & BACKROADS

EDMOND CORNU & FILS aloxe-corton 2013109
ALBERT MOROT CENT VIGNES beaune premier cru 2016180
COMTE ARMAND 'CLOS DES EPENEAUX' pommard premier cru 2017540
DOMAINE LAUNAY-HORIOT 'RUGIENS BAS' pommard premier cru 2014420
MOILLARD 'GRANDS EPENOTS' pommard premier cru 2015179
MONTHELIE DOUHAIRET PORCHERET 'CHANLINS' pommard premier cru 2002299
MAISON ROCHE DE BELLENE 'CLOS DES CHENE' volnay premier cru 1999345
BITOUZET-PRIEUR 'LES AUSSY' volnay premier cru 2015189
DARVIOT-PERRIN 'SANTENOTS' volnay premier cru 2015350
MICHEL LAFARGE volnay 2018185
MAISON CHANZY 'GRAVIERES' santenay premier cru 2016159

GRAND CRUS OF THE COTE DE BEAUNE
COCHE-DURY 'corton' grand cru 20131849

SYRAH & GRENACHE - NEW WORLD

Syrah, also known as Shiraz, is denser and fuller than Grenache. The basic flavor components are blackberry jam, smoke, black pepper, and bacon fat. The new world expressions are riper with loads of dark fruit, whereas in the Northern Rhône, Syrah is more delicate and spicy with lower alcohol and higher acidity. Grenache is the world’s second most widely planted grape variety. The wines are usually dense with black plum, chocolate, and white pepper-like flavors. It is most famous in the Southern Rhône.

ANTIQV2'S, SYRAH 'PISONI' santa lucia highlands, california 2004207
ARNOT - ROBERTS, SYRAH sonoma coast, california 201989
BUCCELLA, GRENACHE/SYRAH MIXED BLACKS amador county, california 2016349
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CERISE', walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CERISE' walla walla, washington 2018279
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'CAILLOUX' walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'CAILLOUX' walla walla, washington 2018279
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CHAMBERLIN' walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CHAMBERLIN' walla walla, washington 2018279
PENFOLDS, SHIRAZ GRANGE barossa valley, australia 20091649
PENFOLDS RWT barossa valley, australia 2010297
PENFOLDS RWT barossa valley, australia 2011297
STOLPMAN, SYRAH ballard canyon, california 201872
YARRA YERING, SHIRAZ UNDERHILL yarra valley, australia 2010195

SYRAH - RHÔNE NORTH

E. GUIGAL 'CHATEAU D'AMPUIS' côte rôtie 2010420
E. GUIGAL 'LA MOULINE' côte rôtie 2001990
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2004339
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2007354
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2009359
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2006480
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2007504
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2007magnum999
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2008504
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2012292
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2013292
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2014329
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2016349
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2012324
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2013324
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2014374
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2015398
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2016398

SYRAH & GRENACHE - RHÔNE SOUTH

CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2000349
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2003299
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2006279
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2012215
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL JACQUES PERRIN chateauneuf du pape 20091199
DOMAINE DE FERRAND chateauneuf du pape 2016164
DOMAINE DE MARCOUX chateauneuf du pape 2018145
DOMAINE DE MARCOUX VIEILLES VIGNES chateauneuf du pape 2011370
CHATEAU LA NERTHE chateauneuf du pape 2016120
RAYMOND USSEGLIO CUVÉE GIRARD chateauneuf du pape 2018129
RAYMOND USSEGLIO CUVÉE IMPERIAL chateauneuf du pape 2016magnum345

CLASSIC CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS OF CALIFORNIA

Whether a wine producer orchestrates a blend from several vineyards or chooses to showcase a particular vineyard, the character and quality of Napa Valley wines emerge from the diversity of viticultural environments within the appellation. The environment of a favored vineyard site is something like a musical chord, with the primary tones corresponding to elements of soil and climate, which interact to produce harmonies in texture, balance and flavor. This matrix of factors the French call terroir.

ANTICA atlas peak 2015magnum249
BUCCELLA MICA napa valley 2018240
CADE howell mountain 2017235
CAKEBREAD BENCHLAND SELECT napa valley 2017279
CAYMUS napa valley 2019225
CAYMUS SPECIAL SELECTION napa valley 2015magnum849
DUCKHORN napa valley 2018165
FAR NIENTE napa valley 2018265
FAUST napa valley 2018114
MAYACAMAS napa valley 2018109
MERRYVALE PROFILE napa valley 2016389
NICKEL & NICKEL 'SULLENGER' oakville 2018225
PETER MICHAEL LES PAVOTS knights valley 2016499
OAKVILLE RANCH oakville 2016225
ODETTE stags leap district 2018330
OPUS ONE napa valley 2015magnum1599
OPUS ONE napa valley 2017769
ORIN SWIFT MERCURY HEAD napa valley 2018259
ORIN SWIFT PAPILLON napa valley 2019159
THE PACT by FAUST coombsville 2018259
PALAZZO RIGHT BANK napa valley 2014magnum349
JOSEPH PHELPS napa valley 2018159
QUINTESSA rutherford 2010magnum999
QUINTESSA rutherford 2018450
SHAFER VINEYARDS HILLSIDE SELECT stags leap district 2015690
SHAFER VINEYARDS ONE POINT FIVE stags leap district 2018225
SILVER OAK napa valley 2016279
SILVER OAK alexander valley 2017165
STAG'S LEAP WINE CELLARS ARTEMIS napa valley 2017magnum345
STAG'S LEAP WINE CELLARS CASK 23 napa valley 2017675
TURNBULL napa valley 201989

CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS - AMERICA

This noble grape variety of Bordeaux has been transplanted as far afield as California, Chile, Spain, Italy, and Australia. Although California Cabernet Sauvignons are consumed much younger than wines from Bordeaux, Napa Valley has proven that their wines age very gracefully. The new world expressions are riper and fuller, with deep flavors of cassis, chocolate, and cedar.

BOND 'MELBURY' napa valley 20161650
BOND 'PLURIBUS' napa valley 20161650
BOND 'QUELLA' napa valley 20161650
BOND 'ST EDEN' napa valley 20161650
BOND 'VECINA' napa valley 20151650
BUCCELLA napa valley 2017479
BUCCELLA KATRINA EILEEN napa valley 2016765
DANA ESTATES ONDA napa valley 2014445
DIAMOND CREEK 'GRAVELY MEADOW' napa valley 2016499
DOMINUS 'ESTATE' napa valley 1991jeroboam4125
DOMINUS 'ESTATE' napa valley 1994jeroboam3525
DUNN 'HOWELL MOUNTAIN' napa valley 2016345
KEPLINGER 'OAKVILLE RANCH' oakville 2015399
LEWIS CELLARS LANCE ARMSTRONG CUVEE 7 napa valley 2006825
MERUS coombsville 2016389
OVID VINEYARDS napa valley 2015749
ROY ESTATE napa valley 2014599
ROY ESTATE PROPRIETARY RED napa valley 2014450
SILVERADO GEO coombsville 2017159
VINEYARD 29 29 ESTATE st. helena 2014549

CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS - BORDEAUX

COS D'ESTOURNEL saint-estephe 2014549
LES PAGODES DE COS saint-estephe 2016195
CHATEAU D'ARMAILHAC pauillac 2010315
RESERVE DE LA COMTESSE pauillac 2018169
ECHO DE LYNCH-BAGES pauillac 2017149
CHATEAU PONTET-CANET pauillac 2012405
CHATEAU LAFITE ROTHSCHILD pauillac 19825800
CHATEAU LAFITE ROTHSCHILD pauillac 19953395
CHATEAU DUCRU BEAUCAILLOU saint-julien 19821799
CHATEAU DUCRU BEAUCAILLOU saint-julien 1988899
SARGET DE GRUAUD LAROSE saint-julien 2016129
CHATEAU LEOVILLE POYFERRE saint julien 2006525
CLOS DU MARQUIS saint-julien 2005375
CHATEAU TALBOT saint-julien 2016245
CHATEAU PALMER ALTER EGO margaux 2015349
CONFIDENCES DE PRIEURE-LICHINE margaux 2016110
CHATEAU RAUZAN-SEGLA margaux 2004465
CHATEAU MOULIN DE TRICOT margaux 2014magnum249
LA CHAPELLE DE LA MISSION HAUT BRION pessac-leognan 2015330
CHATEAU FLEUR CARDINALE saint-emilion 2014159
CHATEAU FOMBRAUGE saint-emilion 2003225
CHATEAU PAVIE MACQUIN saint-emilion 2012269
HAUT-SEGOTTES saint-emilion 2015magnum225
CLOS SAINT-ANDRE pomerol 2016298
CHATEAU LA CONSEILLANTE pomerol 2014359

MERLOT

Merlot is one of the most popular grapes in America. At its best, it can produce a long-lived wine with deep flavors of plum, chocolate, and minerals.

BUCCELLA napa valley 2017345
DUCKHORN napa valley 201884
NICKEL & NICKEL 'SUSCOL RANCH' napa valley 2017135
SHAFER TD-9 napa valley 2016139

THE WINES OF SOUTH AMERICA


ARGENTINA
CATENA ALTA, MALBEC mendoza 2017109
CATENA ZAPATA, CABERNET SAUVIGNON/MALBEC NICOLAS mendoza 2017199
CHEVAL DES ANDES, MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON mendoza 2017249
CUVELIER LOS ANDES, MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON GRAND VIN mendoza 201778
VINA COBOS, MALBEC BRAMARE lujan de cuyo 201889
SALENTEIN, MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON NUMINA valle de uco 201694

CHILE
ALMAVIVA, CABERNET SAUVIGNON maipo valley 2016375
VINA CONCHA Y TORO, CABERNET SAUVIGNON DON MELCHOR maipo valley 2018295
CASA LAPOSTOLLE, CABERNET SAUVIGNON/CARMENERE LE PETIT CLOS colchagua 2017magnum249
VINA MONTES, CARMENERE PURPLE ANGEL colchagua valley 2016149

ITALY - PIEDMONT & LOMBARDY

We have put together a collection of wines from the major regions of Italy featuring the best and well known producers. Some of these wines are a rarity and hard to find.

PIO CESARE dolcetto d'alba, piedmont 201978
DE FORVILLE barbaresco, piedmont 201798
PELISSERO VANOTU barbaresco, piedmont 2004600
PRUNOTTO 'TUROT' barbaresco, piedmont 2015168
GIACOMO BORGOGNO RISERVA barolo, piedmont 1988399
ALDO CONTERNO 'GRAN BUSSIA' barolo, piedmont 1999magnum2045
CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO 'MONFALLETTO' barolo, piedmont 1990299
CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO 'MONFALLETTO' barolo, piedmont 2017149
GUIDO PORRO 'LAZZAIRASCO' barolo, piedmont 2014129
PRUNOTTO 'BUSSIA' barolo, piedmont 2013215
ROCCHEVIBERTI 'BOSCHIS' barolo, piedmont 2014149
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1994345
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1996325
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1999299
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 2000279
ALLEGRINI amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2015159
BERTANI amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2011249
MASI COSTASERA amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2015124
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2009830
ZENATO amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2016129
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ALZERO veneto 2007980
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ALZERO veneto 2009999
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ROSSO DEL BEPI veneto 2008399
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ROSSO DEL BEPI veneto 2010425
ANTINORI TIGNANELLO tuscany 2018285
CASTELLO BANFI EXCELSUS tuscany 2015199
CASTELLO DEL TERRICCIO LUPICAIA tuscany 2003378
MARCHESE ANTINORI chianti classico riserva 201798
LAMOLE DI LAMOLE chianti classico 201868
ANTINORI 'PIAN DELLE VIGNE' rosso di montalcino 201872
POGGIO DI SOTTO rosso di montalcino 2014229
ANTINORI 'PIAN DELLE VIGNE' brunello di montalcino 2015165
CASTELLO BANFI brunello di montalcino 2015165
FRESCOBALDI CASTEL GIOCONDO brunello di montalcino 2015179
COL D'ORCIA brunello di montalcino 2016120
IL PALAZZONE brunello di montalcino reserva 2015289
SESTI brunello di montalcino 2015225
LA TORRE brunello di montalcino 2016165
ANTINORI SOLAIA bolgheri 2009899
TENUTA DELL ORNELLAIA MASSETO bolgheri 20121425
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2005345
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2008315
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2016255
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2017289

SPAIN

This collection of wines represents one of our great passions: Spanish wine. Wine from Spain typically offers great value, and it is a delicious alternative to California wine.

BODEGAS ALION ribera del duero 2015225
DOMINIO DE PINGUS FLOR DE PINGUS ribera del duero 2018240
VINA SASTRE 'PAGO DE SANTA CRUZ' ribera del duero 2010225
NUMANTHIA TERMANTHIA toro 2010450
FINCA ALLENDE AURUS rioja 2004449
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1985325
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1986285
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1987265
CUNE IMPERIAL rioja reserva 201698
BLACK SLATE 'PORRERA' priorat 201772
MELIS MELIS priorat 2005216
ALVARO PALACIOS 'FINCA DOFI' priorat 2018199
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 2004999
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20051545
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20061799
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20071499

SWEET WINES - BY THE BOTTLE

ALBERT BOXLER GEWÜRZTRAMINER VT 'BRAND' grand cru alsace, france 2008500 ml135
ALBERT BOXLER PINOT GRIS SGN 'SOMMERBERG' grand cru alsace, france 2008500 ml245
DÖNNHOFF RIESLING EISWEIN 'OBERHÄUSER BRÜCKE' nahe, germany 2008demi498
HEINZ EIFEL SYLVANNER EISWEIN rheinhessen, germany 2016demi68
DR. LOOSEN RIESLING BA mosel, germany 2014187 ml54
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2005demi849
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2006demi799
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2007demi825
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2009demi899
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2010demi869
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2011demi879
MAS AMIEL maury, france 1985149
ROYAL TOKAJI CO. ESSENCIA tokaji, hungary 1999500 ml1485
ROYAL TOKAJI CO. RED LABEL tokaji, hungary 2013500 ml124
EL MAESTRO SIERRA 'PALO CORTADO' jerez, spain NVdemi225
QUINTA DE LA ROSA 10 YEARS TAWNY oporto NV500 ml89
WARRE'S oporto 1985265
RARE WINE COMPANY, SERCIAL CHARLESTON madeira NV125
RARE WINE COMPANY, BUAL BOSTON madeira NV125
RARE WINE COMPANY, MALMSEY NEW YORK madeira NV125
HEAD SOMMELIER: CRAIG TERIACA

All data is live as represented on the restaurant floor.

Powered by Realwinelists®
CLOSE