Bourbon Steak - Miami
Wine List

WINES BY THE GLASS

SPARKLING WINES
GLORIA FERRER BLANC DE NOIRS carneros, california NV 18
VIBRANTLY FLORAL STRAWBERRY AND GINGERBREAD AROMAS PAIR WITH CRISP RED APPLE AND SPICE FLAVORS THAT BOUNCE ALONG THE FINISH.

TAITTINGER LA FRANCAISE reims, brut NV 24
JUICY AND BROAD, WITH SUPPLE TEXTURE AND POWERFUL APPLE AND CITRUS PITH AROMAS. THIS WINE REALLY SHOWS OFF THE QUALITY OF THE PINOT NOIR. FINISHES LONG AND SPICY, WITH IMPRESSIVE CLARITY AND GRIP.

LAURENT-PERRIER tours sur marne, brut rosé NV 29
THIS IS EXUBERANT ROSE WITH FRESH RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND CREAMY BUBBLES.

PERRIER-JOUET FLEUR de CHAMPAGNE epernay, brut 2012 55
PERSISTENT BUBBLES, CREAMY BRIOCHE AND TREMENDOUS FOCUS ARE JUST SOME OF THE REASONS WHY THIS CHAMPAGNE IS AMONG THE BEST PRODUCED EVERY YEAR.


WHITE WINE
SAUVIGNON BLANC, PATIENT COTTAT LE GRAND CAILLOU loire, france 2017 14
EXPLOSIVE GRAPEFRUIT AND CANDIED CITRUS WITH HINTS OF GUAVA, FIG AND GOOSEBERRY.

PINOT GRIGIO, TORRESELLA venizia, italy 2017 16
THIS BRILLIANT EXAMPLE POSSESSES ABUNDANT NOTES OF CRUSHED ROCKS, WHITE CURRANTS, QUINCE, HONEYED GRAPEFRUIT AND SPRING FLOWERS.

RIESLING, KRUGER-RUMPF TROCKEN nahe, germany 2017 16
THERE IS NEVER ENOUGH OF THESE WINES TO GO AROUND, AND WE ARE PRIVELEGED TO POUR THIS WINE. JUST DRINK IT AND YOU WILL SEE WHY!

RIESLING, DONNHOFF 'OBERHAUSER LEISTENBERG' nahe, germany 2017 19
BRIGHT AND ENCHANTING. TEMPTINGLY JUICY, THE FLAVORS SPAN ASIAN PEAR, WHITE PEACH AND APRICOT. THIS WINE HAS IT ALL- INTENSITY, LAYERS OF FLAVORS AND AN IMPECCABLE SEAMLESSNESS THAT LASTS THROUGH THE GENEROUSLY TEXTURED FINISH.

CHARDONNAY, AU BON CLIMAT santa barbara county, california 2016 17
THE AU BON CLIMAT CHARDONNAY SHOWS AN ARRAY OF COMPLEX FRUIT TONES RANGING FROM WHITE PEAR AND APPLE TO NECTARINE. THE FRUIT IS BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED WITH GOOD NATURAL ACIDITY AND AN ELEGANT FINISH.

CHARDONNAY, CAMILLE ET LAURENT SCHALLER chablis, france 2017 20
PRONOUNCED NOSE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS, WITH LOVELY FRESHNESS AND A FEW MINERAL TOUCHES. THERE IS QUITE A BIT OF TENSION AND ACIDITY ON THE FINISH TO FRAME THE LAYERS OF RICH AND HIGHLY EXPRESSIVE FRUIT.

10182533 0 4 29 0 0 64 0 0 0 10004866 0 0 39

WINES BY THE GLASS - CONTINUED

ROSÉ WINE
GRENACHE, CHÂTEAU SAINT HIPPOLYTE coteaux d'aix en provence, france 201714
VIBRANT, DRY PINK WINE WITH REFRESHING RASPBERRY AND CHERRY FLAVORS.


RED WINE
PINOT NOIR, THE CALLING russian river valley, california 201720
THIS IS A SEDUCTIVE PINOT NOIR WITH A MEDLEY OF RASPBERRY, VIOLET AND CHERRY FLAVORS.

NEBBIOLO, DE FORVILLE barbaresco, italy 201625
THIS WINE IS AN INTENSE BRICK RED IN COLOR WITH A NOSE DOMINATED BY RIPE RED FRUIT. THE FLAVORS ARE VIBRANT AND FRESH WITH FIRM TANNINS.

TEMPRANILLO, DOMINIO DE PINGUS PSI ribera del duero, spain 201122
THIS BOTTLING SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY WITH A CORE OF BLUE AND BLACK FRUITS FRAMED BY SOFT TANNINS.

MALBEC, BODEGA LA FLOR mendoza, argentina 201714
THIS IS A WINE THAT SHOWS THE DISTINCT AROMA OF RIPE BLACKBERRY, WITH HINTS OF MINERALS, HERBS AND WILDFLOWERS. IT'S HARD NOT TO LOVE THE CHARMING FORWARDNESS OF THE 2017 VINTAGE.

SYRAH, JEANNE GAILLARD collines rhodaniennes, france 201516
EXCEPTIONAL SPICEBOX NOSE OF BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, GINGERBREAD, BING CHERRY, RED CURRANT AND PLUM. A REAL GEM OF THE NORTHERN RHONE VALLEY.

MERLOT/CABERNET FRANC, LE SEUIL DE MAZEYRES pomerol, france 201424
LUXURIOUS RED FRUIT FLAVORS OF STRAWBERRY, PLUM AND BING CHERRY ARE SUPPORTED BY SILKY TANNINS AND BRIGHT MOUTHWATERING ACIDITY.

MERLOT, SWANSON napa valley, california 201720
GARNET IN COLOR, WITH LOTS OF BLACKBERRY, MINERAL, LICORICE AND HINTS OF TOASTY OAK. MEDIUM-BODIED, WITH VELVETY TANNINS AND A LONG FINISH.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DAOU paso robles, california 201818
A WINE OF DEPTH AND EXPRESSION. THIS IS CLASSY CABERNET WITH AROMAS OF CIGAR BOX AND PLUM.

CABERNET SAUVIGNON, ANTICA napa valley, california 201528
THE 2015 NAPA VALLEY CABERNET SHOWS BEAUTIFUL DARK GARNET COLOR. RICH AND FULL OF FLAVOR. OFFERING UP AROMATICS OF CASSIS, BLACK FRUIT AND TOBACCO WITH AN ELEGANT, LONG LASTING FINISH.


SOMMELIER SELECTIONS: WHITE
Progressive growers offer many superb wines that we have discovered over the years of tasting and traveling. These hidden gems have personality and individuality along with value.

ALBARINO, PAZO DE SENORANS rìas baixas, spain 201768
CHARDONNAY, LINGUA FRANCA AVNI willamette valley, oregon 201689
CHARDONNAY, NEWTON UNFILTERED napa valley, california 201590
CHARDONNAY, PIERRE YVES COLIN-MOREY bourgogne blanc, france 2017109
CHENIN BLANC, NICOLAS JOLY 'COULÉE DE SERRANT' savenniéres, france 2016240
FURMINT, SZEPSY tokaji, hungary 201189
GEWURTZTRAMINER, DOMAINE WEINBACH CUVEE LAURENCE alsace, france 2006129
GRÜNER VELTLINER, KNOLL 'RIED' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012114
GRÜNER VELTLINER, LANDHAUS MAYER austria 201564
GRÜNER VELTLINER, F.X. PICHLER 'LOIBENBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2014129
MALVASIA, BERMEJO lanzarote, canary islands 201160
MARSANNE/ROUSSANNE, JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage, france 2005425
MUSCADET, LOUIS METAIREAU CARTE NOIRE sevre-et-maine, france 201768
PINOT GRIGIO, HOFSTATTER alto adige, italy 201772
PINOT GRIS, HEIDI SCHROCK neusiedlersee, austria 201268
RIESLING, DONNHOFF 'OBERHAUSER LEISTENBERG' nahe, germany 201779
RIESLING, GROSSET 'POLISH HILL' clare valley, austrailia 2014114
RIESLING, KNOLL VINOTHEKFULLUNG SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012184
RIESLING, PETER LAUER 'AYLER FASS 2' saar, germany 201568
RIESLING, DOMAINE ZIND HUMBRECT alsace, france 201864
ROUSSANNE, CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape blanc, france 2016189
SAUVIGNON BLANC, CADE napa valley, california 201884
SAUVIGNON BLANC, PAUL CHERRIER sancerre, france 201878
SAUVIGNON BLANC, JUSTIN central coast, california 201858
SAUVIGNON BLANC, REGIS MINET VIEILLES VIGNES pouilly-fumé, france 201768
SEMILLON, PALAZZO CUVÉE BLANC napa valley, california 2014114

HALF BOTTLES

CHAMPAGNE
KRUG reims, brut rosé NV310

WHITE WINE
PINOT BLANC, ROBERT SINSKEY carneros, california 201548
SAUVIGNON BLANC, CHATEAU GRAVILLE LACOSTE graves, france 201738
SAUVIGNON BLANC, SPY VALLEY marlborough, new zealand 201836

RED WINE
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DARIOUSH napa valley, california 2016125
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 200075
GRENACHE, DOMAINE DU VIEUX TELEGRAPHE 'LA CRAU' chateauneuf du pape 201698
NEBBIOLO, DAMILANO LECINQUEVIGNE barolo, italy 201468
PINOT NOIR, EDMOND CORNU & FILS aloxe-corton, france 201168
PINOT NOIR, KOSTA BROWNE russian river valley, california 2017105

CHAMPAGNE

Literally translated as ‘open landscape’, Champagne is not just any sparkling wine. It is a wine produced from three specific grape varieties: Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, and Pinot Meunier using the ‘Champagne Method’ from the province of the same name. Although sparkling wine is produced all over the world, it can only be called ‘Champagne’ in this strictly regulated district. Champagne may be produced in several styles, including: Non-Vintage, Rosé, Vintage, and Blanc de Blancs.

BESSERAT DE BELLEFON CUVEE DES MOINES epernay, brut rosé NVmagnum325
BILLECART-SALMON mareuil-sur-ay, brut rosé NV164
VEUVE CLICQUOT GRANDE DAME reims, brut rosé 2004749
DOSNON RECOLTE NOIRE avirey-lingey, brut NV98
KRUG reims, brut 2002759
KRUG reims, brut rosé NV619
KRUG 'CLOS D' AMBONNAY' reims, brut 19956900
LAURENT-PERRIER tours sur marne, brut rosé NV175
LAURENT PERRIER GRAND SIECLE tours sur marne, brut NV239
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'ALCHEMISTE trépail, brut rosé NV395
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'AMATEUR, [BLANC DE BLANCS] trépail,extra brut NV350
DAVID LÉCLAPART L'ARTISTE, [BLANC DE BLANCS] trépail, extra brut NV375
MOET & CHANDON DOM PERIGNON epernay, brut 2006450
MOET & CHANDON DOM PERIGNON epernay, brut rosé 2004950
MOET & CHANDON DOM PERIGNON P2 epernay, brut 1998899
PERRIER-JOUET FLEUR de CHAMPAGNE epernay, brut 2012299
PHILIPPONNAT CUVÉE 1522 mareuil-sur-ay, brut 2007256
RUINART reims, brut rosé NV149
RUINART BLANC DE BLANCS reims, brut NV189
SALON BLANC DE BLANCS le mesnil sur oger, brut 1999769
TAITTINGER COMTES DE CHAMPAGNE reims, brut rosé 2002903
TAITTINGER COMTES DE CHAMPAGNE BLANC DE BLANCS reims, brut 2007289
TAITTINGER LA FRANCAISE reims, brut NV98
VOUETTE et SORBEE BLANC D'ARGILE buxieres-sur-arce, extra brut NV200
VOUETTE et SORBEE SAIGNEE DE SORBEE buxieres-sur-arce, extra brut NV225

SAUVIGNON BLANC

The Sauvignon Blanc grape originated in Bordeaux, it is widely grown in the Loire Valley, California, New Zealand, and Austria. Although the flavor components of melon, lime, and passion fruit are similar among all the regions; the intensity and acidity levels can vary, depending upon the soil and climate. California Sauvignon Blancs are softer and show more fruit, while the New Zealand examples are brighter and spicier. In contrast to the viscous and powerful Sauvignon Blancs from Bordeaux, the wines from the Loire Valley are leaner and show more minerality.

CADE napa valley, california 201884
PAUL CHERRIER sancerre, france 201878
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2014269
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2015249
DIDIER DAGUENEAU pouilly-fumé, france 2016235
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2014329
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2015299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU BUISSON RENARD pouilly-fumé, france 2016299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU PUR SANG pouilly-fumé, france 2014299
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2014399
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2015378
DIDIER DAGUENEAU SILEX pouilly-fumé, france 2016378
JUSTIN central coast, california 201858
LAIL VINEYARDS GEORGIA napa valley, california 2011259
REGIS MINET VIEILLES VIGNES pouilly-fumé, france 201768

CHARDONNAY - AMERICA

Not only is Chardonnay one of the most popular grape varietals in the world, it is one of the most versatile and flavorful. At its best, Chardonnay acts as an expression of the vineyard in which it is grown. Classic flavors of Chardonnay in California include apple, pear, butterscotch, honey, and pineapple. Due to its soft acidity and ripe fruit, California Chardonnay is much more approachable in its youth, and is often ready to drink soon after release.


SONOMA COUNTY AND NAPA VALLEY
CAKEBREAD napa valley 201889
KISTLER LES NOISETIERS sonoma coast 2017129
NEWTON UNFILTERED napa valley, california 201590
NICKEL & NICKEL 'STILLING' russian river valley 201689
PALMAZ napa valley 2017159
RAMEY 'RITCHIE' russian river valley 2014149

CENTRAL COAST
AU BON CLIMAT santa barbara county 201668
CHANIN 'SANFORD & BENEDICT' santa rita hills 2014109
FOXEN 'BIEN NACIDO' BLOCK UU santa maria valley 201684
J. LOHR 'ARROYO VISTA' arroyo seco 201768
SANDHI santa barbara 201672

CHARDONNAY - BURGUNDY

Burgundy produces the most profound and long-lived white wines in the world; The perplexing array of wines produced from a single grape has inspired winemakers and wine-lovers around the world. While climate, geography and geology all play important roles in these wines, it is the charming and talented people of Burgundy that make these wines among the most exciting in the world. Due to its complex soils and cooler climate, Chardonnay grown in Burgundy is leaner in texture and higher in acidity. In their youth they are driven by focused minerality and tart fruit flavors, but with age, they develop truly ethereal flavors such as honey, lemon custard and hazelnut.


BACKROADS OF BURGUNDY

COCHE-DURY bourgogne blanc 2016550
PIERRE YVES COLIN-MOREY bourgogne blanc 2017109
DOMAINE FERRET pouilly fuisse 201789

CHABLIS

VINCENT DAUVISSAT 'FORETS' chablis premier cru 2017198
LOUIS JADOT chablis 201858
FRANCOIS RAVENEAU petit chablis 2015magnum450
FRANCOIS RAVENEAU 'BUTTEAUX' chablis premier cru 2009320
FRANCOIS RAVENEAU 'FORET' chablis premier cru 2009260
FRANCOIS RAVENEAU 'MONTÉE DE TONNERRE' chablis premier cru 2011345

COTE DE BEAUNE

COCHE-DURY meursault 20161199
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'CHARMES' meursault premier cru 2017445
DOMAINE BUISSON BATTAULT 'CHARMES' puligny-montrachet 2013159
MAISON LATOUR puligny-montrachet 2016174
DOMAINE LEFLAIVE ‘CLAVOILLON’ puligny-montrachet premier cru 2012327
DOMAINE LEFLAIVE 'PUCELLES' puligny-montrachet premier cru 2013625
OLIVIER LEFLAIVE puligny-montrachet 2017165
ALEX GAMBAL chassagne-montrachet 2016149
MAISON LATOUR chassagne-montrachet 2015159
BERNARD MOREAU 'CHAMPGAINS' chassagne-montrachet premier cru 2015234
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'ANCEGNIÈRES' chassagne-montrachet 2017240
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'BAUDINES' chassagne-montrachet premier cru 2011magnum659

GRAND CRUS

DOMAINE LATOUR 'corton-charlemagne' grand cru 2016349
PIERRE-YVES COLIN-MOREY 'corton-charlemagne' grand cru 2014495
ETIENNE SAUZET 'montrachet' grand cru 20141729

RIESLING

Because of both its cellar longevity and its ability to maintain varietal identity while reflecting the individuality of its ‘terroir’, Riesling may be the best of all the white wine grapes. Although it is low in alcohol and light in body, the finest Rieslings have incredible aging potential, and develop a vivid and zesty bouquet that is often referred to as ‘petrolly’. It can produce wines that vary from dry to very sweet. Known for its combination of acidity and fruit extract, a typical Riesling is described as flowery, yet tart with grapefruit and honeysuckle-like flavors. No grape other than Riesling can produce a wine with such finesse, purity of fruit, intensity of flavor, and a ‘lift’ of acidity. While Riesling will grow on most soil types, it is sensitive to high chalk content and will not develop into wines of great character on loam. Hillside microclimates, which provide plenty of sun exposure as well as protection from the winds, are of paramount importance to quality Riesling.

KNOLL 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2011128
KNOLL 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012139
KNOLL 'LOIBENBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012127
KNOLL 'PFAFFENBERG' SELECTION wachau, austria 2011128
KNOLL 'PFAFFENBERG' SELECTION wachau, austria 2012139
KNOLL VINOTHEKFULLUNG SMARAGD wachau, austria 2012184
NIKOLAIHOF VINOTHEK wachau, austria 1997289
F.X. PICHLER 'BURGSTALL' FEDERSPIEL wachau, austria 201396
F.X. PICHLER 'KELLERBERG' SMARAGD wachau, austria 2014195
J.J. CHRISTOFFEL, AUSLESE 'ERDENER TREPPCHEN' mosel, germany 2015140
DR. LOOSEN, AUSLESE GOLDKAPSEL 'ÜRZIGER WÜRZGARTEN' mosel, germany 2006149
RIESLING, DONNHOFF 'OBERHAUSER LEISTENBERG' nahe, germany 201779
DÖNNHOFF, SPÄTLESE 'NIEDERHÄUSER HERMANNSHOHLE' nahe, germany 2008150
DÖNNHOFF, AUSLESE GOLDKAPSEL 'NORHEIMER DELLCHEN' nahe, germany 2013169
KRUGER-RUMPF TROCKEN nahe, germany 201564
KRUGER-RUMPF, SPÄTLESE 'MÜNSTERER DAUTENPFLÄNZER' nahe, germany 201598
ROBERT WEIL, SPATLESE 'KIEDRICH GRAFENBERG' rheingau, germany 2006179
ROBERT WEIL, TROCKEN 'KIEDRICH TURMBERG' rheingau, germany 2010135
GROSSET 'POLISH HILL' clare valley, austrailia 2014114

THE WINES OF CHATEAU MUSAR

HOUSED IN AN 18TH CENTURY CASTLE IN GHAZIR, CHATEAU MUSAR WAS FOUNDED IN 1930 BY GASTON HOCHAR INSPIRED BY LEBANON'S 6,000-YEAR WINE MAKING TRADITION. THE VINES FOR THIS ESTATES UNIQUE WINES ARE LOCATED IN THE FAMED BEKAA VALLEY. CHATEAU MUSAR FIRST ACHIEVED INTERNATIONAL RECOGNITION DURING THE BRISTOL WINE FAIR IN ENGLAND IN 1979, WHERE THE WINE PRESS AND PROMINENT CRITICS DECLARED IT "THE DISCOVERY OF THE FAIR!".

CHATEAU MUSAR BLANC bekaa valley, lebanon 1998179
CHATEAU MUSAR BLANC bekaa valley, lebanon 2000141
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19673477
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19693255
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19751575
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19771369
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19781149
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 1981999
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 19831049
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 1988659
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 1990489
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 1993599
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 2000demi75
CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 2011109

THE WINES OF SINE QUA NON

"OUR WINES WERE BORN OF PURE PASSION AND A WISHFUL DREAM-TO MAKE SOMETHINGTHAT IS SO DISTINCTIVE AND SO DELICIOUS AS TO MAKE IT INDESPENSIBLE TO WINE LOVERS THE WORLD OVER. CLEARLY A RATHER LOFTY, EVEN UNREALISTIC NOTION, BUT ONE WE DECIDED TO PURSUE ANYWAY. AND SO, WITH THE 1994 VINTAGE STARTED SINE QUA NON."

SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE SHAKTI california 2014475
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE SHAKTI california 2014magnum1575
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE LE CHEMIN VERS L'HERESIE california 2015475
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE DIRT VENACULAR california 2016480
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE DIRT VENACULAR california 2016magnum1599
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE GORGEOUS VICTIM california 2017525
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE GORGEOUS VICTIM california 2017magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' PATINE california 2011795
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' JUSQUA'A L'OS california 2013795
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' TESTA DEI CHERUBIN california 2014825
SINE QUA NON, GRENACHE 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' E california 2015850
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH PIRANHA WATERDANCE california 2014525
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH PIRANHA WATERDANCE california 2014magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH TROUVER L'ARENE california 2015525
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH RATSEL california 2016550
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH RATSEL california 2016magnum1599
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH HATED HUNTER california 2017575
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH HATED HUNTER california 2017magnum1625
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' PATINE california 2011825
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' LE SUPPLEMENT california 2013825
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' CAPO DEI PUTTI california 2014850
SINE QUA NON, SYRAH 'ELEVEN CONFESSIONS' M california 2015899

SOMMELIER SELECTIONS: RED
Progressive growers offer many superb wines that we have discovered over the years of tasting and traveling. These hidden gems have personality and individuality along with value.

CABERNET FRANC, HABIT santa ynez valley, california 201878
CABERNET FRANC, PALAZZO napa valley, california 2014179
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, DAOU paso robles, california 201872
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, CHATEAU MUSAR bekaa valley, lebanon 2011109
CABERNET SAUVIGNON/SYRAH, SIDERAL cachapoal, chile 201768
GAMAY, FOILLARD fleurie, beaujolais, france 201398
GRENACHE, RAYMOND USSEGLIO CUVÉE GIRARD chateauneuf-du-pape, france 2016124
GRENACHE/SHIRAZ/MATARO, TORBRECK STEADING barossa valley, austrailia 201689
MALBEC, VINA COBOS BRAMARE lujan de cuyo, argentina 201784
MERLOT, SWANSON napa valley, california 201779
MERLOT/CABERNET FRANC, LE SEUIL DE MAZEYRES pomerol, france 201496
MERLOT/CABERNET FRANC, PALAZZO RIGHT BANK napa valley, california 2014179
NEBBIOLO, DE FORVILLE barbaresco, italy 201698
NEBBIOLO, CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO 'MONFALLETTO' barolo, italy 2010165
NERO D'AVOLA/FRAPPATO, CASA DI GRAZIA VICTORYA cerasuolo di vittoria, italy 201568
PINOT NOIR, CERITAS 'PORTER-BASS' sonoma coast, california 2017149
PINOT NOIR, GONET-MEDEVILLE ATHENAIS coteaux champenois, france 2011198
PINOT NOIR, PENNER-ASH willamette valley, oregon 201794
SANGIOVESE, LA TORRE brunello di montalcino, italy 2014154
SHIRAZ, DARIOUSH napa valley, california 2014179
SHIRAZ, JAMSHEED 'WARNER' beechworth, australia 2015114
SYRAH, ARNOT - ROBERTS sonoma coast, california 201798
SYRAH, K VINTNERS THE BEAUTIFUL walla walla valley, washington 2016115
SYRAH, STOLPMAN ballard canyon, california 201678
TEMPRANILLO, CUNE IMPERIAL rioja reserva, spain 201598
TEMPRANILLO, DOMINIO DE PINGUS PSI ribera del duero, spain 201778
TEMPRANILLO, BODEGAS RODA 1 rioja reserva, spain 2012149
ZINFANDEL, BEDROCK WINE CO. OLD VINES california 201772

PINOT NOIR - AMERICA

This sensual and charming grape produces some of the most ethereal wines in the world. The flavor component of this finicky grape varietal solely depends on where it is grown. Although it is grown all over the world, it is represented best in its place of origin, Burgundy. Pinot Noir seems to grow best on limestone and in relatively cool climate. The wines from California are riper, higher in alcohol, and fruitier than in Burgundy, where the wines seem firmer in texture. With bottle age, Red Burgundies shed their tannic exterior and unfold into flavors of cherry cola and licorice. Pinot Noirs from Oregon are more restrained in style than they are in California, and are often lighter with higher levels of acidity. Some of the best producers in America are Au Bon Climat, Mount Eden and Beaux Frères.


SONOMA AND MENDOCINO
CERITAS 'PORTER-BASS' sonoma coast 2017149
DUMOL 'WESTER REACH' russian river valley 2017169
ETUDE carneros 201779
EMERITUS 'HALLBERG RANCH' russian river valley 201689
HIRSCH VINEYARDS 'SAN ANDREAS FAULT' sonoma coast 2016149
KISTLER russian river valley 2017149
KOSTA BROWNE sonoma coast 2017225
LITTORAI LES LARMES anderson valley 2017154
TWOMEY russian river valley 2017120
WILLIAMS SELYEM sonoma county 2017197

CENTRAL COAST
A.P. VIN 'GARY'S' santa lucia hihglands 2014129
CHANIN 'SANFORD & BENEDICT' santa rita hills 2013135
DOMAINE DE LA CÔTE 'BLOOM'S FIELD' santa rita hills 2016129
FOXEN 'BIEN NACIDO' BLOCK 8 santa maria valley 2015magnum299
MORGAN 'DOUBLE L' santa lucia highlands 2016124
SANDHI santa rita hills 201784

OREGON
EVENING LAND 'SEVEN SPRINGS' eola-amitly hills 201789
FOUR GRACES dundee hills 201778
PENNER-ASH willamette valley 201794
RESONANCE willamette valley 2017135
DOMAINE SERENE EVENSTAD RESERVE willamette valley 2016165
SOTER 'MINERAL SPRINGS' yamhill-carlton 2014198
KEN WRIGHT 'GUADALUPE' yamhill-carlton 2017120

PINOT NOIR - BURGUNDY - cote de nuits

DOMAINE FOURRIER VIEILLE VIGNE gevrey-chambertin 2016225
DOMAINE FOURRIER 'CLOS SAINT JACQUES' gevrey-chambertin premier cru 2015725
DOMAINE MAUME 'LAVAUX SAINT JACQUES' gevrey-chambertin premier cru 2010258
DOMAINE PONSOT ALOUETTES morey-st-denis premier cru 2009294
DOMAINE ROUMIER 'LA BUSSIERE' morey-st-denis premier cru 2014399
JEROME CHEZEAUX 'CHAUMES' vosne-romanée premier cru 2016185
DOMAINE L'ARLOT 'FORETS' nuits-saint-georges premier cru 2011255
JEROME CHEZEAUX 'CHARBONNIERES' VIEILLES VIGNES nuits-saint-georges 2102145
THIBAULT LIGER-BELAIR 'SAINT GEORGES' nuits-st-georges premier cru 2011279

GRAND CRUS OF THE COTE DE NUITS

CAMILLE GIROUD 'chambertin' grand cru 2006499
LAURENT PONSOT DOMAINE et SELECTION 'chambertin' grand cru 2006425
CAMUS PÈRE & FILS 'charmes-chambertin' grand cru 2003225
MOMMESSIN 'clos de tart' grand cru 20091050
MOMMESSIN 'clos de tart' grand cru 2010960
DOMAINE DES LAMBRAYS 'clos des lambrays' grand cru 2014549
FRANCOIS BERTHEAU 'bonnes-mares' grand cru 20141255
LAURENT PONSOT DOMAINE et SELECTION 'bonnes mares' grand cru 2006399
MEO-CAMUZET 'clos vougeot' grand cru 2011599
JEROME CHEZEAUX 'clos vougeot' grand cru 2013549
MEO-CAMUZET 'echézeaux' grand cru 2011764
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'grands-echézeaux' grand cru 20121899
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'grands-echézeaux' grand cru 20131980
MONGEARD-MUGNERET 'richebourg' grand cru 20061143
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20113150
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20123195
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'richebourg' grand cru 20133280
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'romanee st. vivant' grand cru 20071845
DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI 'romanée st. vivant' grand cru 20133340

PINOT NOIR - BURGUNDY - cote de beaune & backroads

MICHEL GAUNOUX 'GRANDS EPENOTS' pommard premier cru 2005225
MONTHELIE DOUHAIRET PORCHERET 'CHANLINS' pommard premier cru 2002299
MAISON ROCHE DE BELLENE 'CLOS DES CHENE' volnay premier cru 1999345
MONTHELIE DOUHAIRET PORCHERET 'CHAMPANS' volnay premier cru 2008magnum359
MICHEL LAFARGE volnay premier cru 2005243
MONTHELIE DOUHAIRET PORCHERET 'MEIX GARNIER' monthélie 2015135

GRAND CRUS OF THE COTE DE BEAUNE
COCHE-DURY 'corton' grand cru 20131849
PIERRE GUILLEMOT 'corton-rognet' grand cru 2014225

SYRAH & GRENACHE - AMERICA

Syrah, also known as Shiraz, is denser and fuller than Grenache. The basic flavor components are blackberry jam, smoke, black pepper, and bacon fat. The new world expressions are riper with loads of dark fruit, whereas in the Northern Rhône, Syrah is more delicate and spicy with lower alcohol and higher acidity. Grenache is the world’s second most widely planted grape variety. The wines are usually dense with black plum, chocolate, and white pepper-like flavors. It is most famous in the Southern Rhône.

ANTIQV2'S, SYRAH 'PISONI' santa lucia highlands, california 2004207
ARNOT - ROBERTS, SYRAH sonoma coast, california 201798
BUCCELLA, GRENACHE/SYRAH MIXED BLACKS amador county, california 2016349
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CERISE', walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CHAMBERLIN' walla walla, washington 2011228
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CHAMBERLIN' walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'CAILLOUX' walla walla, washington 2014255
CAYUSE, SYRAH 'EN CHAMBERLIN' walla walla, washington 2013249
CAYUSE, GRENACHE GOD ONLY KNOWS walla walla, washington 2013294
K VINTNERS, SYRAH THE BEAUTIFUL walla walla valley, washington 2016115
SANGUIS, GRENACHE VERVE central coast, california 2012156

AUSTRALIA

JAMSHEED 'WARNER' beechworth 2015114
PENFOLDS GRANGE barossa valley 20091649
PENFOLDS RWT barossa valley 2010297
PENFOLDS RWT barossa valley 2011297
YARRA YERING DRY RED #1 yarra valley 2010195
YARRA YERING UNDERHILL yarra valley 2010195

SYRAH - RHÔNE NORTH

E. GUIGAL 'CHATEAU D'AMPUIS' côte rôtie 2010420
E. GUIGAL 'LA MOULINE' côte rôtie 2001990
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2004339
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2007354
ROSTAING 'COTE BLONDE' côte rôtie 2009359
ROSTAING 'LA LANDONNE' côte rôtie 2007294
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2004415
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2006480
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2007504
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2007magnum999
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2008504
JEAN LOUIS CHAVE hermitage 2010534
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2011249
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2012292
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2013292
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2014329
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2015349
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'CHAILLOT' cornas 2016349
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2011294
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2012324
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2013324
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2014374
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2015398
THIERRY ALLEMAND 'REYNARD' cornas 2016398
AUGUSTE CLAPE cornas 2009225
AUGUSTE CLAPE cornas 2011245

SYRAH & GRENACHE - RHÔNE SOUTH

DOMAINE LA BARROCHE SIGNATURE chateauneuf du pape 2015135
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 1998425
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2000349
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2006299
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL chateauneuf du pape 2009264
CHATEAU BEAUCASTEL JACQUES PERRIN chateauneuf du pape 20091199
DOMAINE DE FERRAND chateauneuf du pape 2016164
DOMAINE DE MARCOUX VIEILLES VIGNES chateauneuf du pape 2011370
RAYMOND USSEGLIO CUVÉE IMPERIAL chateauneuf du pape 2016magnum345
RAYMOND USSEGLIO CUVÉE GIRARD chateauneuf du pape 2016124

CLASSIC CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS OF CALIFORNIA

Whether a wine producer orchestrates a blend from several vineyards or chooses to showcase a particular vineyard, the character and quality of Napa Valley wines emerge from the diversity of viticultural environments within the appellation. The environment of a favored vineyard site is something like a musical chord, with the primary tones corresponding to elements of soil and climate, which interact to produce harmonies in texture, balance and flavor. This matrix of factors the French call terroir.

ANTICA napa valley 201598
BUCCELLA MICA napa valley 2017225
CAYMUS napa valley 20181000 ml249
CLIFF LEDE stags leap district 2016165
DAOU RESERVE paso robles 2017120
DUCKHORN napa valley 2016165
DUCKHORN THE DISCUSSION napa valley 2015298
FAUST napa valley 2017114
MERRYVALE PROFILE napa valley 2015389
PETER MICHAEL LES PAVOTS knights valley 2016499
NICKEL & NICKEL 'BRANDING IRON' oakville 2017225
ODETTE stags leap district 2016279
OPUS ONE OVERTURE napa valley NV245
ORIN SWIFT MERCURY HEAD napa valley 2017259
ORIN SWIFT PAPILLON napa valley 2017159
PALMAZ napa valley 2013450
JOSEPH PHELPS INSIGNIA napa valley 2016400
PLUMPJACK oakville 2016315
ROUND POND ESTATE rutherford 2016139
SHAFER VINEYARDS ONE POINT FIVE stags leap district 2017225
SHAFER VINEYARDS HILLSIDE SELECT stags leap district 2014659
SILVER OAK alexander valley 2015165
SILVERADO GEO coombsville 2016165
STAG'S LEAP WINE CELLARS CASK 23 napa valley 2016665
TIERRA ROJA oakville 2014345
VOLKER EISELE napa valley 2014149
WOLF FAMILY napa valley 2006magnum480

CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS - AMERICA

This noble grape variety of Bordeaux has been transplanted as far afield as California, Chile, Spain, Italy, and Australia. Although California Cabernet Sauvignons are consumed much younger than wines from Bordeaux, Napa Valley has proven that their wines age very gracefully. The new world expressions are riper and fuller, with deep flavors of cassis, chocolate, and cedar.

ARAUJO ESTATE ALTAGRACIA napa valley 2015324
ARAUJO ESTATE 'EISELE' napa valley 20111149
BOND 'ST EDEN' napa valley 20151575
BOND 'VECINA' napa valley 20151575
BUCCELLA napa valley 2016379
BUCCELLA KATRINA EILEEN napa valley 2016765
DANA ESTATES ONDA napa valley 2014445
DIAMOND CREEK 'GRAVELY MEADOW' napa valley 2016499
DIAMOND CREEK 'RED ROCK TERRACE' napa valley 2016499
DOMINUS 'ESTATE' napa valley 1991jeroboam4125
DOMINUS 'ESTATE' napa valley 1994jeroboam3525
HARLAN ESTATE napa valley 20123255
KEPLINGER 'OAKVILLE RANCH' oakville 2015399
LEWIS CELLARS LANCE ARMSTRONG CUVEE 7 napa valley 2006825
CHATEAU MONTELENA 'ESTATE' napa valley 2006magnum720
OVID VINEYARDS napa valley 2015749
ROY ESTATE napa valley 2014599
ROY ESTATE PROPRIETARY RED napa valley 2014450
VINEYARD 29 29 ESTATE st. helena 2014549
VÉRITÉ LE DÉSIR sonoma county 2011798
VÉRITÉ LE DÉSIR sonoma county 2012825
VÉRITÉ LA JOIE sonoma county 2011798

CABERNET SAUVIGNON & BLENDS - BORDEAUX

LES PAGODES DE COS saint-estephe 2016195
CHATEAU LAFITE ROTHSCHILD pauillac 19825800
CHATEAU LAFITE ROTHSCHILD pauillac 19953395
CHATEAU LATOUR pauillac 20053498
CHATEAU MOUTON-ROTHSCHILD pauillac 20031799
CHATEAU DUCRU BEAUCAILLOU saint-julien 19821799
CLOS DU MARQUIS saint-julien 2001240
CHATEAU MARGAUX margaux 19963375
CHATEAU PALMER ALTER EGO margaux 2007325
CHATEAU PALMER ALTER EGO margaux 2015298
CHATEAU LA MISSION HAUT-BRION pessac-leognan 2008749
CHATEAU CHEVAL BLANC saint-emilion 20052399
RELAIS DE LA DOMINIQUE saint-emilion 201489

MERLOT

Merlot is one of the most popular grapes in America. At its best, it can produce a long-lived wine with deep flavors of plum, chocolate, and minerals.

BUCCELLA napa valley 2017345
NICKEL & NICKEL 'HARRIS' oakville 2016124
SHAFER TD-9 napa valley 2016139
ST. SUPERY rutherford 201598
WHITEHALL LANE napa valley 201669

THE WINES OF SOUTH AMERICA


ARGENTINA
CATENA ALTA, MALBEC mendoza 201598
VINA COBOS, MALBEC BRAMARE lujan de cuyo 201784
CUVELIER LOS ANDES, MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON GRAND VIN mendoza 201478
SALENTEIN, MALBEC/CABERNET SAUVIGNON NUMINA valle de uco 201694
TIKAL, MALBEC AMORIO altos de mendoza 201584

CHILE
ALMAVIVA, CABERNET SAUVIGNON maipo valley 2016375
ALTAIR ALTAIR CABERNET SAUVIGNON cachapoal valley 2013169
CABO DE HORNOS, CABERNET SAUVIGNON cachapoal valley 2014109
VINA CONCHA Y TORO, CABERNET SAUVIGNON DON MELCHOR maipo valley 2011225
VINA MONTES, CARMENERE PURPLE ANGEL colchagua valley 2015149
VINA EL PRINCIPAL, CABERNET SAUVIGNON maipo valley 2013189

ITALY - PIEDMONT & LOMBARDY

We have put together a collection of wines from the major regions of Italy featuring the best and well known producers. Some of these wines are a rarity and hard to find.

PELISSERO VANOTU barbaresco, piedmont 2004600
GIACOMO BORGOGNO RISERVA barolo, piedmont 1988399
MICHELE CHIARLO 'TORTONIANO' barolo, piedmont 2014124
DOMENICO CLERICO AEROPLANSERVAI barolo, piedmont 2007249
ALDO CONTERNO 'GRAN BUSSIA' barolo, piedmont 1999magnum2045
CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO 'MONFALLETTO' barolo, piedmont 1990299
CORDERO DI MONTEZEMOLO 'MONFALLETTO' barolo, piedmont 2010165
ODDERO 'CASTIGLIONE' barolo, piedmont 2014198
NINO NEGRI 5 STELLE sfursat di valtellina superiorie, lombardia 2015195
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1994345
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1996325
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 1999299
GUERRIERI GONZAGA SAN LEONARDO trentino 2000279
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI valpolicella classico superiore, veneto 2010215
ROMANO DAL FORNO valpolicella classico superiore, veneto 2003420
MASI COSTASERA amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2015124
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI amarone della valpolicella classico, veneto 2009830
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ALZERO veneto 2007980
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ALZERO veneto 2009999
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ROSSO DEL BEPI veneto 2005399
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ROSSO DEL BEPI veneto 2008399
GIUSEPPE QUINTARELLI ROSSO DEL BEPI veneto 2010425
ANTINORI TIGNANELLO tuscany 2016285
TENUTA DI ARCENO ARCANUM tuscany 2009189
CASTELLO BANFI EXCELSUS tuscany 2010195
FRESCOBALDI MORMORETO tuscany 2014154
CASTELLO DEL TERRICCIO LUPICAIA tuscany 2003378
FRESCOBALDI CASTEL GIOCONDO brunello di montalcino 2013179
CASANOVA DI NERI brunello di montalcino 2014120
LA TORRE brunello di montalcino 2014154
TENUTA DELL ORNELLAIA MASSETO bolgheri 20121425
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2005345
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2007325
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2008315
TENUTA GUADO AL TASSO bolgheri 2016255
MASTROBERARDINO RADICI taurasi riserva, campania 2006129
AGRICOLA PUNICA BARRUA isola dei nuraghi, sardinia 2006140

SPAIN

This collection of wines represents one of our great passions: Spanish wine. Wine from Spain typically offers great value, and it is a delicious alternative to California wine.

BODEGA OTAZU ALTAR pago de otazu 2008120
BODEGAS ALION ribera del duero 2015225
DOMINIO DE PINGUS ribera del duero 20071499
DOMINIO DE PINGUS ribera del duero 20081525
NUMANTHIA TERMANTHIA toro 2010450
FINCA ALLENDE AURUS rioja 2004449
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1985325
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1986285
MARQUES DE CACERES GRAN RESERVA rioja 1987265
BODEGAS MUGA PRADO ENEA rioja gran reserva 1995479
MELIS MELIS priorat 2005216
ALVARO PALACIOS 'FINCA DOFI' priorat 2012185
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 2004999
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20051545
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20061799
ALVARO PALACIOS 'L'ERMITA' priorat 20071499

SWEET WINES - BY THE BOTTLE

ALBERT BOXLER GEWÜRZTRAMINER VT 'BRAND' grand cru alsace, france 2008500 ml135
ALBERT BOXLER PINOT GRIS SGN 'SOMMERBERG' grand cru alsace, france 2008500 ml245
DÖNNHOFF RIESLING EISWEIN 'OBERHÄUSER BRÜCKE' nahe, germany 2008demi498
HEINZ EIFEL SYLVANNER EISWEIN rheinhessen, germany 2016demi68
DR. LOOSEN RIESLING BA mosel, germany 2014187 ml54
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2005demi849
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2006demi799
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2007demi825
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2009demi899
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2010demi869
CHATEAU D'YQUEM sauternes, france 2011demi879
MAS AMIEL maury, france 1985149
ROYAL TOKAJI CO. ESSENCIA tokaji, hungary 1999500 ml1485
ROYAL TOKAJI CO. RED LABEL tokaji, hungary 2013500 ml124
EL MAESTRO SIERRA 'PALO CORTADO' jerez, spain NVdemi225
QUINTA DE LA ROSA 10 YEARS TAWNY oporto NV500 ml89
WARRE'S oporto 1985265
RARE WINE COMPANY, SERCIAL CHARLESTON madeira NV125
RARE WINE COMPANY, BUAL BOSTON madeira NV125
RARE WINE COMPANY, MALMSEY NEW YORK madeira NV125
HEAD SOMMELIER: CRAIG TERIACA

All data is live as represented on the restaurant floor.

Powered by Realwinelists®
CLOSE